Доха (21-24.04)
(на фото призеры в прыжке в длину)
Мужчины
100 м (Ветер +1,5 м/с).
1. Йошиде Кирью (Япония) - 10,10;
2. Лалу-Мухаммад Зори (Индонезия) - 10,13;
3. Ву Чжицян (КНР) - 10,18;
4. Эндрю Фишер (Бахрейн) - 10,20 (в заб. 10,15);
5. Ян Чун-Хан (Тайвань) - 10,28;
200 м (Ветер +1,7 м/с).
1. Си Женье (КНР) - 20,33;
2. Юки Койке (Япония) - 20,55;
3. Мохамед-Якуб Салем (Бахрейн) - 20,84 (в п/ф 20,71);
4. Нуреддин Хадид (Япония) - 20,85.
400 м.
1. Юссеф Дафер (Кувейт) - 44,84;
2. Аббас Абубакер (Бахрейн) - 45,14;
3. Михаил Литвин (Казахстан) - 45,25;
4. Арокиа Раджив (Индия) - 45,37;
5. Джулиан Уолш (Япония) - 45,55;
6. Таха-Хуссейн Ясин (Ирак) - 45,74.
800 м.
1. Абубакер Абдалла (Катар) - 1.44,33;
2. Ибрагим-Ренуд Аль-Зафайри (Кувейт) - 1.46,88;
3. Джамаль Аль-Хайрани (Катар) - 1.47,27;
4. Абдирахман Хассан (Катар) - 1.47,71;
1500 м.
1. Абрахам Ротич (Бахрейн) - 3.42,85;
2. Аджай-Кумар Сарой (Индия) - 3.43,18;
3. Адам Али Мусааб (Катар) - 3.43,18;
5000 м.
1. Бирхану Йематав (Бахрейн) - 13.37,42;
2. Альберт Роп (Бахрейн) - 13.37,57;
3. Хироки Мацуэда (Япония) - 13.45,44;
10000 м.
1. Давит Фикаду (Бахрейн) - 28.26,30;
2. Хассан Шани (Бахрейн) - 28.31,30;
3. Гавит-Мурли Кумар (Индия) - 28.38,34
110 м с/б (Ветер +1,7 м/с).
1. Се Вэньцзунь (КНР) - 13,21;
2. Ягуб Аль-Йоха (Кувейт) - 13,35;
3. Чен Куэй-Цзю (Тайвань) - 13,39;
4. Шунья Такаяма (Япония) - 13,59;
400 м с/б.
1. Абдеррахман Самба (Катар) - 47,51;
2. Чэнь Чэйх (Тайвань) - 48,92;
3. Мадари Джабир (Индия) - 49,13;
4. Бассем Хемейда (Катар) - 49,45;
5. Такатоши Абе (Япония) - 49,74 (в заб. 49,63);
3000 м с/п.
1. Джон Коэч (Бахрейн) - 8.25,87;
2. Авинаш Сабле (Индия) - 8.30,19;
3. Казуя Шиоджири (Япония) - 8.32,25;
4. Хоссейн Кейхани (Иран) - 8.36,44.
Высота.
1. Маджед Газаль (Сирия) - 2,31;
2. Такаши Это (Япония) - 2,29;
3. Наото Тобе (Япония) - 2,26;
4. Ли Хап Вэй (Малайзия) - 2,26;
Шест.
1. Эрнест-Джон Обьена (Филиппины) - 5,71;
2. Чжан Вэй 1 (КНР) - 5,66;
3. Хуан Бокаи (КНР) - 5,66;
Длина.
1. Юки Хашиока (Япония) - 8,22 (0.5);
2. Чжан Яогуан (КНР) - 8,13 (-0.1);
3. Хуан Чанчжу (КНР) - 7,97 (0.2);
4. Лин Ча-Хсин (Тайвань) - 7,95 (0.3);
Тройной.
1. Руслан Курбанов (Узбекистан) - 16,93 (1.7);
2. Чжу Ямин (КНР) - 16,87w (2.3);
3. Сю Сяолон (КНР) - 16,81 (1.0);
Ядро.
1. Тежиндер Сингх (Индия) - 20,22;
2. Ву Цзясин (КНР) - 20,03;
3. Иван Иванов (Казахстан) - 19,09.
Диск.
1. Эхсан Хадади (Иран) - 65,95;
2. Бенам Шири (Иран) - 60,89;
3. Мусаэб Аль-Момани (Иордания) - 58,27;
Молот.
1. Дильшод Назаров (Таджикистан) - 76,14;
2. Ашраф-Амжад Аль-Сайфи (Катар) - 73,76;
3. Сухроб Ходяев (Узбекистан) - 72,85;
Копье.
1. Чен Шао-Цунь (Тайвань) - 86,72;
2. Шивпаль Сингх (Индия) - 86,23;
3. Риохеи Араи (Япония) - 81,93;
4. Хуан Ши-Фен (Тайвань) - 81,46;
5. Лю Чичжэнь (КНР) - 80,19;
Женщины
100 м (Ветер +1,8 м/с).
1. Ольга Сафронова (Казахстан) - 11,17;
2. Лян Сяоцзин (КНР) - 11,28 (в п/ф 11,26);
3. Вэй Йонли (КНР) - 11,37 (в заб. 11,36);
4. Нигина Шарипова (Узбекистан) - 11,41;
5. Дути Чанд (Индия) - 11,44 (в п/ф 11,26);
200 м (Ветер +1,2 м/с).
1. Сальва-Эйд Насер (Бахрейн) - 22,74;
2. Ольга Сафронова (Казахстан) - 22,87;
3. Дути Чанд (Индия) - 23,24;
4. Офониме Одайонг (Бахрейн) - 23,24;
5. Нигина Шарипова (Узбекистан) - 23,29;
400 м.
1. Сальва-Эйд Насер (Бахрейн) - 51,34;
2. Элина Михина (Казахстан) - 53,19;
3. Макеттира Поовамма (Индия) - 53,21 (в заб. 52,46);
4. Мае Хиросава (Япония) - 53,54;
5. Светлана Голендова (Казахстан) - 53,83;
800 м.
1. Маримуту Гомати (Индия) - 2.02,70;
2. Ван Чунью (КНР) - 2.02,96;
3. Маргарита Мукашева (Казахстан) - 2.03,83;
4. Гайантика Абейратне (Шри-Ланка) - 2.05,74;
1500 м.
1. Унникришнан Читра (Индия) - 4.14,56;
2. Тигист Гашав (Бахрейн) - 4.14,81;
3. Уинфред Яви (Бахрейн) - 4.16,18;
4. Ран Урабе (Япония) - 4.17,90;
7. Татьяна Нерознак (Казахстан) - 4.21,48.
5000 м.
1. Уинфред Яви (Бахрейн) - 15.28,87;
2. Бонту Эдао Ребиту (Бахрейн) - 15.29,60;
3. Парул Чаудхари (Индия) - 15.36,03;
10000 м.
1. Шитайе Эшете (Бахрейн) - 31.15,62;
2. Хитоми Нийя (Япония) - 31.22,63;
3. Сандживани Ядхав (Индия) - 32.44,96
100 м с/б (Ветер +1,3 м/с).
1. Аяко Кимура (Япония) - 13,13;
2. Чэнь Цзяминь (КНР) - 13,24;
3. Масуми Аоки (Япония) - 13,28;
400 м с/б.
1. Куач-Ти Лан (Вьетнам) - 56,10;
2. Аминат-Юсуф Джамаль (Бахрейн) - 56,39;
3. Сарита Гаяквад (Индия) - 57,22;
5. Аделина Ахметова (Казахстан) - 57,92.
3000 м с/п.
1. Уинфред Яви (Бахрейн) - 9.46,18;
2. Сю Шуаншуан (КНР) - 9.51,76;
3. Тигист Меконен (Бахрейн) - 9.53,96.
Высота.
1. Надежда Дусанова (Узбекистан) - 1,90;
2. Надежда Дубовицкая (Казахстан) - 1,88;
3. Светлана Радзивилл (Узбекистан) - 1,88;
Шест.
1. Ли Лин 1 (КНР) - 4,61;
2. Сю Хуицинь (КНР) - 4,36;
3. Натали Уй (Филиппины) - 4,20;
Длина.
1. Лю Миньцзя (КНР) - 6,38 (1.7);
2. Аяка Кора (Япония) - 6,16 (-0.1).
Тройной.
1. Париния Чуаймароэнг (Таиланд) - 13,72 (-1.5);
2. Цзен Жуй (КНР) - 13,65 (1.2);
4. Ирина Эктова (Казахстан) - 13,40 (0.7);
Ядро.
1. Гон Лицзяо (КНР) - 19,18;
2. Ноора-Салем Яссем (Бахрейн) - 18,00;
Диск.
1. Фен Бинь (КНР) - 65,36;
2. Чэнь Ян (КНР) - 61,87;
Молот.
1. Ван Чжен (КНР) - 75,66;
2. Луо На (КНР) - 72,23;
Копье.
1. Лу Уиуи (КНР) - 65,83;
2. Анну Рани (Индия) - 60,22;
3. Нутта Начарн (Таиланд) - 56,01;
4. Риса Мияшита (Япония) - 55,27;
5. Санобар Эркинова (Узбекистан) - 54,75.